Pallarenda trail run.jpg

Montanna

Montanna Running

2022

  • 27/02/22 Castle Hill Trail Race 9km 576m of Elevation 1st Female 7th Overall in 1:07:11

  • 26/03/22 Noosa Ultral Trail Race 50km  882m of Elevation 4th Female 9th overall in 4:31:47

  • 10/04/22 Elliot's Revenge Trail Race 21km 467m of elevation 1st Female 6th Overall in 2:09:21

  • 21/05/22 Two Bay's Trail Race 21km 604m of elevation 1st Female 4th Overall in 2:02:28

  • 19/06/22 Rock and Reef Trail Race 293m of elevation 1st Female 2nd Overall in 1:37:32

  • 06/08/22 The Great Pyramid Race 12km 922m of elevation 1st Female 12th Overall in 1:54:11

  • 14/08/22 AIMS Trail Race 12.5km 500m of elevation 1st Female 4th Overall in 1:23:37

  • 03/09/22 Cairns to Port Douglas 42.2km Trail Race 1808m of elevation 1st Female 4th Overall in 5:13:04 

  • 11/09/22 Whitsunday Trail Fest 28km 893m of elevation 1st Female 3rd Overall in 2:37:06

  • 04/11/22 World Mountain Running Championships Uphill: 49th Female in 1:18:31

  • 06/11/22 World Mountain Running Championships Up and Down: 42nd in 57:27

 

2021

Started the transition to trails after returning to Australia from the United States                                                                                                                  

Castle Hill Trail Race 9km 1st Female

  • Elliot's Revenge Trail Race 21km 1st Female

  • Paluma Trail Race 10km 1st Female

 

2019-2020

-Full Academic and Athletic Scholarship to Oklahoma                   

State University (United States) to compete on the Cross Country/ Track and Field team

2018

  • World U20 Championships Finalist in Finland 3km Steeplechase representing Australia                                          

  • 2 x National Junior Champion 5000m & 3000m Steeplechase

  • The Great Pyramid Race 2018 Winner

  • QLD 1 Mile Championship Record Holder

  • 7 time winner of the ANQ Charlie Doyle Middle Distance Trophy

 

2017

  • Junior Commonwealth Games Bahamas 5th 3000m Representing Australia

  • Captain of the Queensland Team representing all sports at the Pacific School Games

  • 2 x National Junior Champion 3000m & 2000m Steeplechase

  • 2 x National Junior Meet Record Holder 3000m and 2000m Steeplechase (still current)

  • Captain of the Queensland team at National School Cross Country Championships

  • Gold in the Team Relay at the National School Cross Country Championships

 

2016

  • Pierre de Coubertin Award by the QLD Olympic Council         

  • Recognises secondary school students who demonstrate values which are consistent with the Olympic Movement through participation in sporting activities

  • National Junior Champion 3000m

  • 2nd at Australian Schools Cross Country Championships

  • 3rd at Queensland Schools State Cross Country Championships